Skip to main content

BABYLISS PRO SNAPFX CLIPPER

£250.00

  • Dual Lithium Battery System
    Two interchangeable batteries allow continuous cordless cutting.

  • High-Torque Brushless Motor – 6,800 RPM
    Powerful motor ensures smooth and consistent cutting.

  • DLC Fade Blade
    Black DLC blade delivers sharp, precise fades and blending.

  • Up to 120-Minute Run Time per Battery
    Each battery provides long cordless operation.

  • LED Ring Battery Indicator
    Shows battery level for easy monitoring.

  • All-Metal Durable Housing
    Professional heavy-duty design for barbershop use.

  • 5-Position Taper Lever
    Adjustable cutting lengths for fades and blending.

  • 8 Premium Guide Combs Included
    Multiple guard sizes for versatile styling.

BAB895U

Out of stock

Categories: ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Write a review

FAQ

What are the features of the BABYLISS PRO SNAPFX CLIPPER?

The BABYLISS PRO SNAPFX CLIPPER offers a cordless design, titanium-coated blades for durability, and a 5-hour battery life, making it ideal for professional use.

What is the battery life of the BABYLISS PRO SNAPFX CLIPPER?

The BABYLISS PRO SNAPFX CLIPPER has a battery life of 5 hours.

What materials are the blades of the BABYLISS PRO SNAPFX CLIPPER made from?

The blades of the BABYLISS PRO SNAPFX CLIPPER are titanium-coated for enhanced durability.

Is the BABYLISS PRO SNAPFX CLIPPER cordless?

Yes, the BABYLISS PRO SNAPFX CLIPPER features a cordless design for greater flexibility during use.

0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop